.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Vegas, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Vegas, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Vegas, Nevada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9257,410
ShkoderAlbania 10,1796,325
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9426,178
SaltaArgentina 8,5495,312
San AntonioArgentina 9,9566,187
San LuisArgentina 9,2295,735
San RafaelArgentina 9,2325,737
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6355,987
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8745,515
SarmientoArgentina 10,1866,330
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4347,727
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4277,722
SalzburgAustria 9,3645,819
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2336,980
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4467,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3267,038
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1114,419
SaveBenin 11,8747,379
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1065,037
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9676,194
SalvadorBrazil 9,6946,024
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7306,046
SantaremBrazil 7,5714,705
SantosBrazil 9,8326,110
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5715,947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1065,037
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2935,775
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8876,144
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5385,927
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7996,089
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4735,265
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9746,198
São PauloBrazil 9,7776,076
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5575,939
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9934,345
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3765,827
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5615,941
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6716,010
SobralBrazil 8,8985,530
SoureBrazil 7,9774,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0465,622
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0526,246
SurubimBrazil 9,5855,956
SadovoBulgaria 10,4206,475
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4026,464
SofiaBulgaria 10,3046,403
SiemreapCambodia 13,1598,177
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6892,914
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,521945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2102,616
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3071,434
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1862,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2222,624
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9081,186
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7881,732
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1972,608
Scott, SkCanada 1,8771,167
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1792,597
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4042,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7572,334
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8972,422
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3641,469
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4321,511
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1361,328
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2781,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7402,945
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3612,710
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6891,050
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6861,048
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6532,892
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9165,541
SalCape Verde 9,1155,664
SantiagoChile 9,0105,599
SewellChile 9,0805,643
ShanghaiChina 10,4856,516
ShantouChina 11,4497,114
ShenyangChina 9,5065,907
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2422,636
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9533,078
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2742,656
SibenikCroatia 9,8586,126
SplitCroatia 9,9046,154
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7995,468
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4895,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7452,949
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8883,037
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8413,008
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7322,940
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8373,006
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8252,998
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6922,916
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7742,967
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6962,918
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9413,071
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8132,991
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7012,921
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6412,884
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8343,004
San GabrielEcuador 5,5113,425
SalloumEgypt 11,4367,107
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6717,253
SohagEgypt 12,2317,601
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1267,535
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5892,230
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2366,982
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0725,016
StrasbourgFrance 9,0385,616
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3764,583
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0724,395
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8816,761
SchleswigGermany 8,6435,371
StuttgartGermany 9,0985,653
SamosGreece 10,9306,792
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7006,649
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0116,843
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2583,268
SiguiriGuinea 10,6566,622
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5312,194
SzegedHungary 9,8266,106
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5805,953
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5264,055
SagarIndia 13,1928,198
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1447,547
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4637,123
SemnanIran 11,9597,432
ShahroudIran 11,8897,388
ShirazIran 12,6087,835
ShannonIreland 7,8554,881
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4305,860
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0396,238
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3286,418
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5265,919
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7276,044
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2726,383
SigonellaItaly 10,3626,439
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3717,066
SagaJapan 9,7376,051
SaigoJapan 9,3135,787
SakaiJapan 9,3675,821
SakataJapan 8,6775,392
SapporoJapan 8,3045,160
SaseboJapan 9,7836,079
SendaiJapan 8,6475,374
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5895,959
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6435,992
ShinjoJapan 8,6555,378
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3425,805
ShirakawaJapan 8,7715,450
ShizuokaJapan 9,0465,621
SumotoJapan 9,3395,803
SuttsuJapan 8,3945,216
SuwaJapan 8,9935,589
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6205,357
SavannakhetLaos 12,8207,967
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0555,627
SiluteLithuania 9,0445,620
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2906,394
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,18510,679
SalimaMalawi 16,11210,012
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7737,938
SibuMalaysia 13,5428,415
SanMali 10,8866,765
SegouMali 10,7726,694
SikassoMali 10,9566,808
St. BrandonMauritius 17,77211,044
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9691,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1386,300
SainshandMongolia 9,9256,168
SafiMorocco 9,1965,715
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3265,795
SittweMyanmar 13,1038,142
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1315,053
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8944,284
SaiqOman 13,3948,323
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0018,700
SurOman 13,4728,372
SialkotPakistan 12,3227,657
SibbiPakistan 12,7107,898
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2545,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1004,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8847,385
SandomierzPoland 9,4845,894
SniezkaPoland 9,2345,738
SuwalkiPoland 9,2115,724
SzczecinPoland 8,9555,565
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8925,526
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7014,786
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1783,218
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,09911,247
Satu MareRomania 9,8006,090
SibiuRomania 10,0386,238
SulinaRomania 10,3196,413
SadrinskRussia 9,7686,070
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8765,516
SalekhardRussia 8,6045,346
SaratovRussia 10,0996,276
SejmcanRussia 6,6064,105
SelagoncyRussia 7,8824,898
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3734,582
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5115,289
SmolenskRussia 9,4415,867
SociRussia 10,8016,712
SortovalaRussia 8,7145,415
SuntarRussia 8,1165,043
SurgutRussia 9,1645,694
SverdlovskRussia 9,6766,013
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0715,637
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4583,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7907,948
SeychellesSeychelles 16,39410,187
SingaporeSingapore 14,2078,829
SliacSlovakia 9,5675,945
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6275,982
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5865,957
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8505,500
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9005,530
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7785,455
SevilleSpain 9,0745,639
SennarSudan 13,5968,449
ShambatSudan 13,3348,286
ShendiSudan 13,2818,253
StenseleSweden 8,0364,994
StockholmSweden 8,5655,322
StorlienSweden 8,0254,987
SundsvallSweden 8,2655,136
SantisSwitzerland 9,2305,736
SongeaTanzania 15,9389,904
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7967,951
SongkhlaThailand 13,9258,653
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2808,252
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8378,598
SurinThailand 13,0438,105
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5387,170
SokodeTogo 11,6967,268
SfaxTunisia 10,3496,431
SousseTunisia 10,2546,372
SamsunTurkey 10,9346,795
SiirtTurkey 11,4567,119
SivasTurkey 11,1156,907
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9327,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1835,085
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6404,748
SarataUkraine 10,2316,357
SarnyUkraine 9,6105,972
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5176,536
SumyUkraine 9,9086,157
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1168,151
SaltoUruguay 9,5845,955
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 622387
Safford, AzUsa 584363
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7312,319
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2352,010
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2021,368
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,587986
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9981,241
Salem, InUsa 2,5811,604
Salem, OrUsa 1,183735
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 592368
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,452903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7191,068
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 415258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 664413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1793,218
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 541336
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1961,365
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 497309
Santa Maria, CaUsa 496308
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9891,857
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7961,738
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1421,952
Scott City, KsUsa 1,274792
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,187738
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5811,604
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,411877
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,394866
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6951,054
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,540957
Selma, AlUsa 2,6251,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6722,282
Seymour, InUsa 2,5811,604
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6741,662
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,188738
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9971,241
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7591,093
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7761,103
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5611,591
Southport, NcUsa 3,3712,095
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2631,406
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0121,872
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9261,197
Spokane, WaUsa 1,299807
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2231,381
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2661,408
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9411,206
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6442,886
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0551,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2031,369
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4711,535
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5882,230
State College, PaUsa 3,2662,030
State University, MsUsa 2,4141,500
State University, NmUsa 878546
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1891,981
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 876545
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0691,286
Stockton, CaUsa 577358
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8581,155
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7262,316
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9151,190
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2051,992
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,174730
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9761,228
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4032,115
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5937,204
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3423,319
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7543,575
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5224,053
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4025,842
SocotraYemen 14,4778,996
SenangaZambia 15,3569,542
SerenjeZambia 15,7319,775
SeshekeZambia 15,5349,653
SolweziZambia 15,3439,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -